Open Menu

ALOGIC 5m LC-LC 10G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3

£5.88 £7.06
1 In stock
SKU
LCLC-05-OM3
ALOGIC 5m LC-LC 10GbE Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3
The Multi Mode OM3 cables are designed to support high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with 50/125 OM2 infrastructure. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.The ALOGIC OM3 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 100m length
More Information
SKU LCLC-05-OM3
EAN 9350784004543
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length5 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Number of optical fibres2
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length5 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
CertificationETL/c-ETL
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelengths supported850,1300 nm
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Product colourTurquoise
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Certificates
CertificationETL/c-ETL
Weight & dimensions
Cable length5 m
Cable diameter2 mm
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Other features
Number of optical fibres2
Manufacturer ALOGIC
In Stock Y
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:ALOGIC 5m LC-LC 10G Multi Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 50/125 OM3
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite